LiFePO4 Battery Wholesale & Distributor Program

A supply program for distributors, wholesalers, and installers who need a stable LiFePO4 product range, consistent repeat supply, and one accountable contact in China.

Who This Program Is For

  • Battery distributors and wholesalers building a LiFePO4 range across 12V, 24V, and 48V/51.2V lines without qualifying a new supplier for every model.
  • Solar and off-grid installers who reorder the same models project after project and need the specification to stay identical between orders.
  • RV, marine, and golf cart dealers stocking replacement and conversion batteries in standard voltages and capacities. Application overviews: marine battery solutions and golf cart battery supply for fleets and dealers.
  • Equipment dealers and rental fleets sourcing batteries for forklifts, aerial work platforms, cleaning machines, and similar equipment lines.

What You Can Source Through the Program

The program covers the same product families listed in our Product Catalog:

  • 12V range — 100Ah to 400Ah deep-cycle models for RV, marine, and off-grid retail lines, including LCD-display variants.
  • 24V range — 100Ah and 200Ah units for solar, RV, and material handling, including series/parallel bank building.
  • Golf cart voltages — 36V, 48V, and 72V models plus conversion support through the golf cart battery series.
  • 48V / 51.2V energy storage — rack-mount and wall-mounted models for residential and commercial storage ranges.
  • Industrial series — forklift traction, aerial work platform, AGV/AMR, cleaning machine, and other equipment batteries.
  • Cells and components — LiFePO4 cells and BMS supply for assemblers, through our battery cells page.

How Supply Works

  1. Send your target range. Models, estimated volumes per model, and your market. If you are still defining the range, tell us the applications and price segment you sell into and we will suggest a starting line-up.
  2. Written specification and quotation. Every model is specified and confirmed in writing before production — electrical specification, BMS configuration, housing, and labeling — with pricing in a formal quotation. Nothing commercial is left to verbal agreement.
  3. Production to the confirmed specification. Production starts only against the written specification you approved, and the schedule is stated in the order documents.
  4. Inspection and shipment. Order terms, inspection arrangements, and shipment are confirmed per order in writing before you commit.

Built for Repeat Supply

Distribution fails when the second order differs from the first. The program is structured around repeatability: the same model keeps the same confirmed specification across orders, model families are planned as ranges rather than one-off SKUs (so your 12V, 24V, and storage lines stay coherent), and replenishment orders reference the original written specification instead of starting over. If a component change is ever unavoidable, it is raised with you before it reaches an order — not discovered in it.

Branding and OEM Options

Distributors who sell under their own label can combine this program with our OEM & ODM services: private labeling, custom housing or capacity configurations, and packaging options are specified per project. Buyers who only need range planning and model selection first can start with our wholesale buyer’s guide, which walks through supplier verification and specification checks in detail.

How Minimum Quantities Are Set

There is no single MOQ number because a minimum is not one decision — it is the result of three things: the model, the branding depth, and the order stage. Understanding how the number is formed helps you plan an entry order that is small enough to test the market and structured so repeat orders get easier, not harder.

  • Order stage. Evaluation samples come first and are quoted as samples. A trial order — your first commercial quantity of a model — carries the entry minimum for that model. Once a model is in your range, repeat orders run against the same written specification, and minimums for reorders are confirmed with the quotation for each order.
  • Branding depth. A logo, label and packaging change rides on the standard model, so its minimum follows the standard model. A new housing, a new mold or a changed internal configuration is a development item: it is quoted separately from unit pricing, and its minimum reflects the tooling and setup involved rather than the battery itself. This is why two orders of the same capacity can carry different minimums.
  • Configuration. Configured options — BMS settings, communication protocol, connectors, self-heating — are confirmed per project and can affect the minimum for that configuration.

Whatever the combination, the minimum for your order is stated in the formal quotation before you commit — never quoted as a generic program number.

Shipping, Delivery and After-Sales

All orders ship from China — we hold no overseas warehouse, and we would rather state that plainly than let you plan around stock that does not exist. Lithium batteries move as dangerous goods by sea or air; freight routing, delivery terms and the shipment schedule for your order are agreed in the order documents before production, so landed cost and timing are visible up front.

After-sales works the same way as the rest of the program: in writing. Fault diagnosis starts with the information your team can capture — BMS data, photos or video of the installation — and we review cause and remedy with you against the written specification. Spare parts such as BMS units, communication cables and connectors can be included in the original order or supplied later against the same specification. Replacement and RMA handling follow the terms written in the supply agreement for that order; keep the agreement and the confirmed specification as the reference documents for any claim.

Planning to hold stock in your own warehouse? See our LiFePO4 stock storage guide for storage charge, temperature and top-up checks, and our warehouse storage fire-code guide for permit and storage-area rules under IFC 2024 Section 322.

Cert scope, document pack, and RMA readiness (ask these at inquiry)

Before a first volume order, distributors usually lock three process questions in writing. The answers below are buyer checklists — not fixed warranty years, certificate IDs, MOQ figures, or stock promises. Confirm every item in the quotation and supply agreement for your models.

  • Cooperation stage. Say whether you are at sample evaluation, pilot/trial, or repeat replenishment, and whether you need private label. Stage and branding depth change commercial terms; they are confirmed per inquiry, not as a published program grid.
  • Certificate scope / who holds what. Ask which legal entity holds each document for the exact model and configuration (including label or housing changes), which markets the documents are intended for, and whether private-label changes affect scope. Use the battery certification verification guide as a buyer checklist. Nothing on this page claims that a named certificate is already held for a catalog SKU.
  • Exact-model document pack (requestable). For import and dangerous-goods planning, buyers commonly request an exact-model UN38.3 test summary, SDS/MSDS, and DG packing declaration as documents to review — availability and revision dates are confirmed in the quotation, not asserted here as “we already hold them for every SKU.”
  • RMA evidence pack. Agree the claim path in the supply agreement. When a claim happens, distributors typically send: order number, battery serial number, clear issue description, BMS screenshot or log if available, and photos or video of the installation. Fault review and remedy options (repair, replacement, or other) follow the written terms for that order. Process detail for importers: warranty terms guide for importers.

Related buyer guides: MOQ & sample order guide · How to verify a LiFePO4 supplier · Certification verification · Warranty / RMA for importers · Distributors.

What should I include so RMA terms are clear before I order?

In your inquiry, state destination market, models, estimated first-order and annual volume band, branding depth, whether you can capture BMS logs on site, and whether you plan local spare units. We confirm RMA process language in the supply agreement — we do not publish fixed turnaround days or spare-stock percentages on this page.

How do I confirm certificate scope without guessing from a catalog page?

Ask for the certificate owner entity, document titles, and whether scope covers your exact configuration. Custom changes can invalidate a prior scope; that is confirmed before quotation. Follow the steps in the certification verification guide.

After-Sales and RMA for Distributors: How a Claim Works

Your customers will contact you first. The process below is built around that: you are the first line, LJY Energy is behind you, and the manufacturing partner is behind LJY. Exact terms (warranty basis and term, response and decision times, DOA window, spare units, return freight) are confirmed per agreement in your supply contract before the first order.

  1. First-line check (distributor or installer). Before raising a claim, check the battery voltage at rest; connections and terminal torque; charger or inverter settings and the battery profile; and whether the BMS is in protection or sleep mode (try the wake-up method in the manual). Many “dead battery” reports turn out to be a BMS protection state or a setting, not a defect.
  2. Submit the claim in writing. Send the serial number and date code, invoice or order reference, a description of the fault and of the installation, photos (rating label, terminals, installation), voltage readings, and a BMS app screenshot or data export where the model supports it.
  3. Diagnosis. LJY reviews the evidence with the manufacturing partner against the confirmed specification. We may ask for more readings or a guided test. The response time is confirmed per agreement.
  4. Decision in writing. The remedy follows your agreement: for example, a fix at your site with a spare unit or part, a replacement in a following shipment, repair, or credit. No battery is returned without an RMA reference.
  5. Return, only if needed. Lithium batteries are dangerous goods, so a return needs UN-rated packaging, labels and transport documents. Who arranges it and who pays is set in the agreement. Often a local assessment with photos and BMS data avoids shipping a battery back to China.
  6. Records. Each claim is logged against serial number and batch, so repeated issues can be traced and raised with the manufacturer, and the next order can be corrected.
Agree before your first order Status on this page
Warranty basis (years, cycles or end-of-life capacity) and term Confirmed per agreement
DOA window and the test method that decides it Confirmed per agreement
Spare units or parts shipped with the order (BMS boards, cables, connectors) Confirmed per agreement
First-response and decision times Confirmed per agreement
Return freight and dangerous-goods handling: who arranges, who pays Confirmed per agreement
How BMS data is accessed (app, cable, export format) Confirmed per model

For the full clause list, see our LiFePO4 battery warranty terms guide for importers. For arrival checks that catch issues before they reach your customer, see the incoming inspection guide.

Questions about after-sales terms for your market? Send an inquiry or WhatsApp +86 159 8945 0735.

High-intent paths inside this wholesale program

Distributors and importers often arrive from pack SKU searches (for example 10.24kWh / 51.2V) or cell supply searches. Use these live entry points, then return here for repeat-supply terms:

WhatsApp wholesale program RFQ (+86 159 8945 0735)

Next step for procurement teams: compare 48V / 51.2V LiFePO4 platforms or open a custom / OEM battery RFQ with voltage, capacity, qty and destination. Specs and documents are confirmed on the quotation — not guessed from a guide.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is there a minimum order quantity?

There is no single program-wide MOQ. Minimums depend on the model and configuration and are stated in the formal quotation for each order, so you can judge the commitment with real numbers before deciding. How sample → pilot → repeat usually works: MOQ & sample order guide.

Can one order combine several models?

Yes — distributor orders commonly combine models across the range. The exact combination, quantities, and packing are confirmed in the quotation and order documents.

Can I sell under my own brand?

Yes. Private label and OEM configurations are available through the OEM & ODM route; labeling, housing, and specification options are confirmed per project in writing.

What warranty and lead time apply?

Warranty terms and lead times are stated in the formal quotation and order documents for each order rather than as blanket promises on this page — that way the terms you rely on are the terms in writing for your specific models and volumes. For the importer-side process checklist (what evidence to keep, how claims are usually opened), see the warranty terms guide for importers.

How do I start?

Send the models or applications you want to cover, estimated volumes, destination market, certificate markets you sell into, and whether you need private label, through the contact form. You will get a written reply addressing range fit and next steps — no obligation to proceed. Supplier due-diligence checklist: how to verify a LiFePO4 supplier.

Distributor RFQ fields (copy into your inquiry)

  • Company type (distributor / wholesaler / installer / OEM) and destination country or region
  • Certificate markets you sell into (ask scope per model — do not assume catalog = listed)
  • Target models or voltages, and first-order vs annual volume band
  • Branding depth (standard / logo-label / private housing)
  • Preferred Incoterm and payment discussion points (confirmed in quotation)
  • After-sales capability: can you run first-line checks and capture BMS logs? Do you plan local spare units?
  • Document pack needed before shipment (e.g. UN38.3 summary, SDS/MSDS, DG declaration — requestable per model)

Start a Distributor Inquiry (same form as Wholesale-Distributor-Program routing).

Start a Distributor Inquiry — or browse the full product catalog first.

EU-bound buyers: for an orientation briefing on Regulation (EU) 2023/1542 themes (not legal advice; confirm with your importer/counsel), see the EU Battery Regulation buyer briefing. Document packs on LJY quotes are confirmed per model and market — we do not claim EU conformity on this page.

Country & Language Sourcing Pages

Distributors and installers usually source against one market’s rules, ports and price references. These market pages collect the checks that differ by country — each in the market’s working language where our buyers use one:

New in German — DIY battery kits (Batteriegehäuse-Bausätze für Packbauer): 12,8V 100Ah, 12,8V 280Ah, 12,8V 314Ah, 25,6V 280Ah, 25,6V 314Ah, 51,2V 100Ah, 51,2V 280Ah, 51,2V 314Ah — alle acht Modelle der DIY-Bausatz-Serie auf Deutsch.

Nuevo en español — kits DIY de baterías (cajas para baterías y kits de montaje para montadores de packs): 12,8V 100Ah, 12,8V 280Ah, 12,8V 314Ah, 25,6V 280Ah, 25,6V 314Ah, 51,2V 100Ah, 51,2V 280Ah, 51,2V 314Ah — los ocho modelos de la serie de kits DIY en español (España).

Nouveau en français — kits batterie DIY (boîtiers de batterie et kits à monter soi-même pour assembleurs de packs) : 12,8V 100Ah, 12,8V 280Ah, 12,8V 314Ah, 25,6V 280Ah, 25,6V 314Ah, 51,2V 100Ah, 51,2V 280Ah, 51,2V 314Ah — les huit modèles de la série de kits DIY en français (France).

Novità in italiano — kit batteria fai da te (scatole batteria e kit di montaggio per assemblatori di pacchi): 12,8V 100Ah, 12,8V 280Ah, 12,8V 314Ah, 25,6V 280Ah, 25,6V 314Ah, 51,2V 100Ah, 51,2V 280Ah, 51,2V 314Ah — tutti gli otto modelli della serie di kit DIY in italiano (Italia).

Also in Asia-Pacific: Sri Lanka, for solar dealers and ESS project buyers.

Nieuw in het Nederlands — doe-het-zelf LiFePO4-accukits (zelfbouwkit met accubak, BMS en accessoires): 12,8V 100Ah, 12,8V 280Ah, 12,8V 314Ah, 25,6V 280Ah, 25,6V 314Ah, 51,2V 100Ah, 51,2V 280Ah, 51,2V 314Ah.

Nowość po polsku — zestawy DIY LiFePO4 do samodzielnego montażu (obudowa baterii, BMS i akcesoria): 12,8V 100Ah, 12,8V 280Ah, 12,8V 314Ah, 25,6V 280Ah, 25,6V 314Ah, 51,2V 100Ah, 51,2V 280Ah, 51,2V 314Ah.

DIY LiFePO4 Battery Kits — Português (Brasil)

DIY LiFePO4 Battery Kits — Türkçe

DIY LiFePO4 Battery Kits — на русском

DIY LiFePO4 Battery Kits — ภาษาไทย

DIY LiFePO4 Battery Kits — Tiếng Việt

DIY LiFePO4 Battery Kits — العربية (مصر)

DIY LiFePO4 Battery Kits — Українська (Україна)

DIY LiFePO4 Battery Kits — Bahasa Indonesia (Indonesia)

DIY LiFePO4 Battery Kits — Čeština (Česko)

DIY LiFePO4 배터리 키트 — 한국어

한국어 DIY 배터리 조립 키트 페이지: 12.8V 100Ah DIY 키트, 12.8V 280Ah DIY 키트, 12.8V 314Ah DIY 키트, 25.6V 280Ah DIY 키트, 25.6V 314Ah DIY 키트, 51.2V 100Ah DIY 키트, 51.2V 280Ah DIY 키트, 51.2V 314Ah DIY 키트.

Kituri DIY pentru baterii LiFePO4 — română

Pagini în limba română ale kiturilor DIY de asamblare a bateriilor: kit DIY 12.8V 100Ah, kit DIY 12.8V 280Ah, kit DIY 12.8V 314Ah, kit DIY 25.6V 280Ah, kit DIY 25.6V 314Ah, kit DIY 51.2V 100Ah, kit DIY 51.2V 280Ah, kit DIY 51.2V 314Ah.

Κιτ μπαταρίας DIY LiFePO4 — ελληνικά

Σελίδες κιτ DIY συναρμολόγησης μπαταριών στα ελληνικά: κιτ DIY 12.8V 100Ah, κιτ DIY 12.8V 280Ah, κιτ DIY 12.8V 314Ah, κιτ DIY 25.6V 280Ah, κιτ DIY 25.6V 314Ah, κιτ DIY 51.2V 100Ah, κιτ DIY 51.2V 280Ah, κιτ DIY 51.2V 314Ah.