LJY-CI-215 commercial and industrial LiFePO4 battery storage cabinet, 100kW 215kWh class, front view, white background

Commercial & Industrial Battery Storage Cabinet (100kW / 215kWh Class)

LJY-CI-215 commercial and industrial LiFePO4 battery storage cabinet, 100kW 215kWh class, front view, white background
Appearance, color and logo customizable per customer request.

Product Overview

An outdoor C&I energy-storage cabinet in the widely used 100kW / 215kWh class — the standard size that EPCs, solar integrators and regional distributors quote again and again for factories, shops, farms, EV-charging sites and microgrids.

This class is sold as a project-based system: battery, BMS, thermal management, PCS, EMS and fire protection scope differ by supplier and site. Supply is project-based, and every system parameter below is confirmed per project — no performance, grid-code or certification claims are made here.

Appearance, color and logo customizable per customer request.

WhatsApp: +1 404 784 1946 (backup: +86 159 8945 0735)

Specifications

How to read Status — three classes: [Industry reference] = standard reference parameter common to this product class (not an LJY test result). [Optional configuration] = configurable per OEM/ODM project (BMS communication, parallel/series setup, heating, enclosure, logo). [Confirmed per project] = fixed only in the datasheet issued with your quotation. Arithmetic: energy = nominal voltage × Ah.

Group Parameter Value Status
Battery Chemistry LiFePO4 (prismatic cells, e.g. 280Ah or 314Ah class) [Industry reference]
Battery Energy class ≈215kWh (e.g. 768V × 280Ah ≈ 215kWh; 240S1P) [Industry reference] — arithmetic
Battery Rated power class ≈100kW (≈0.5P) [Industry reference]
Battery DC voltage window High-voltage DC (e.g. ~670–870V class for 240S) [Industry reference] · [Confirmed per project]
System scope PCS / EMS integrated or battery-only Per project scope [Optional configuration]
Thermal Cooling Liquid or air cooling — per design [Optional configuration]
Safety Fire detection / suppression Per design and local requirements [Confirmed per project]
Enclosure Ingress protection Outdoor IP54/IP55-class is common in this market [Industry reference] · [Confirmed per project]
Communication BMS / EMS interfaces CAN / RS485 / Ethernet; Modbus-type protocols per project [Optional configuration]
Scaling Multiple cabinets Parallel cabinets configured per project; no fixed maximum published [Optional configuration]
Branding Colour / logo / labels Customer-specified [Optional configuration]
Mechanical Dimensions / weight / foundation Per design (multi-tonne class); confirmed in drawings [Confirmed per project]
Commercial Grid code, certificates, warranty, MOQ, lead time Per project and market [Confirmed per project]

Optional configurations (OEM/ODM)

LJY Energy supplies this model as an OEM/ODM configurable build. The items below are configured per customer project — they are not fixed catalog defaults.

  • System scope: battery-only cabinet or integrated PCS/EMS — per project.
  • Cooling: liquid or air cooling — per design.
  • Communication: CAN/RS485/Ethernet to PCS/EMS — confirmed per project.
  • Multiple cabinets: configured per project.
  • Branding: Appearance, color and logo customizable per customer request.

BMS, communication & protection

C&I cabinets use a multi-level BMS (cell / module / rack) that must coordinate with the PCS and EMS. Protection settings, contactor logic and fault reporting are agreed per project.

BMS sizing guide

Load / use case Suggested BMS rating
Peak shaving / demand charges Power and energy sized from load profile
Solar self-consumption Energy sized from PV surplus
Backup / microgrid PCS off-grid capability confirmed per project

Send a 12-month load profile or interval data if available; sizing is confirmed per project.

Size, handling & fitment

Outdoor cabinets in this class weigh multiple tonnes and need a concrete pad, cable trenching and maintenance clearance — confirmed in project drawings.

Site temperature, shade, dust and local fire rules affect cooling and enclosure choices.

Applications

  • Factory peak shaving and demand-charge reduction
  • Commercial solar self-consumption
  • EV-charging site buffering
  • Farms, cold storage and microgrids

Application limits

  • Not a residential product.
  • Grid connection and approvals are the buyer/EPC responsibility per local rules.
  • All performance values are confirmed per project.

See also: Solar Energy Storage Solutions · Off-Grid Energy Storage · Product catalog.

OEM / ODM & wholesale

LJY Energy is a China-based LiFePO4 battery supplier and OEM/ODM solutions provider offering customization, project-confirmed specifications and export supply coordination. Appearance, color and logo customizable per customer request. Certificate and documentation scope (e.g. UN38.3 / MSDS for shipping) is confirmed per model, order and target market — request the current document package. See the product catalog and wholesale & distributor program.

What to include in your inquiry

  • Application and site (home, C&I, off-grid, backup)
  • Voltage / Ah / kWh target
  • Required power (kW) and energy (kWh); load profile if available
  • PCS/EMS in scope or battery-only
  • Inverter or PCS model and firmware
  • Climate (min/max ambient, indoor/outdoor)
  • Annual volume
  • Logo / appearance / packaging needs
  • Target market (documentation scope)

WhatsApp: +1 404 784 1946 (backup: +86 159 8945 0735)

Related products & guides

RFQ fields — send these with your inquiry

  • Project kW / kWh target and PCS brand if known
  • Site constraints (indoor/outdoor, footprint, fire code)
  • EMS / communication requirements (confirmed per project)
  • Climate and ventilation plan
  • Estimated project count / year
  • Logo / appearance / packaging needs
  • Target market (documentation scope)

Send your RFQ for LJY-CI-215 · WhatsApp: +1 404 784 1946 (backup: +86 159 8945 0735)

Frequently Asked Questions

Do you supply the PCS and EMS?

Scope is set per project — battery-only or integrated. Interfaces are confirmed per project.

Why 215kWh?

It is a common standard size in this market (e.g. 240 cells × 280Ah at 768V). Other sizes are possible per project.

How is MOQ set?

MOQ is confirmed per project stage (sample, pilot, production) and depends on cells, enclosure tooling and branding scope.

Which certificates apply?

Certificate scope is confirmed per model, order and target market. We do not claim certifications on this page.

Is it compatible with my inverter?

We do not publish a compatibility list. Communication protocol and settings are confirmed against your exact inverter or PCS model and firmware per project.

Values marked [To confirm] or [Competitor public] are not LJY-verified defaults. Product images are product renders for illustration. Content as of October 2026.